Bank Danamon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25,881

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BDMN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.18

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Bank Danamon General Information

Description

PT Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk is an Indonesia-based company that is principally engaged in providing banking services. The company's core business segments consist of the retail business segment, which includes micro banking, retail banking, a credit card business, insurance, consumer financing, and syariah banking, and the wholesale business segment, which provides commercial and corporate customers with products such as cash management, trade finance, financial supply chain, loans, and foreign exchange transactions. It generates maximum revenue from the retail business segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Bank Kopra Indonesia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Menara Bank Danamon
  • Lt. 21 Jl. HR. Rasuna Said Blok C No. 10 Karet Setiabudi
  • Jakarta, 12920
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Danamon Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.15 - $0.21 $1.73B 9.8B 3.39M $0.02

Bank Danamon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 1,224,166 1,220,222 1,231,508 1,281,619
Net Income 157,407 109,534 70,182 287,569
Total Assets 13,005,548 13,444,476 14,140,853 13,892,062
Total Debt 9,165,349 9,567,046 10,252,510 9,989,845
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank Danamon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Danamon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Danamon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
PT Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk is an Indonesia-based company that is principally engaged in providing banking services. T
National Banks
Jakarta, Indonesia
25,881 As of 2022
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 0

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000000 00000
Jakarta, Indonesia
0000 As of 0000

0000 0

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000000000000 00000
Jakarta, Indonesia
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bank Danamon Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bank OCBC NISP Corporation Jakarta, Indonesia 0000
0000 000000 000000 Corporation Jakarta, Indonesia 00000
0000 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 00000 000000&0
0000 0000000 Corporation Jakarta, Indonesia 00000
0000 000 000000000 Corporation Jakarta, Indonesia 00000 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Bank Danamon Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evi Damayanti Chief Operating Officer & Chief Internal Audit
Mary James Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bank Danamon Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 0000 Bank Danamon Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Bank Danamon Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Bank Danamon Board Member 000 0000
0.0. 000000000000 Bank Danamon Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Bank Danamon Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Bank Danamon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank Danamon Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 00000 19-Aug-2008 000000000 Coal Mining
To view Bank Danamon’s complete investments history, request access »