Emric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $42.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Emric General Information

Description

Provider of credit processing and asset finance software & services. The company helps to optimize the credit decision and administration processes for credit products such as consumer credits, mortgages, leasing and structured finance asset management. It serves finance groups, commercial banks and global industrial groups that offer financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.emric.com
Formerly Known As
Öhman Financial Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fjärde Bassängvägen 15
  • 115 83 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 31-Aug-2016 $42.2M 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-Jun-2010 Completed Profitable
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-May-2007 $1.04M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 04-Oct-2001 $1.04M $1.04M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Emric’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emric Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of credit processing and asset finance software & services. The company helps to optimize the credit decision a
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stockholm, Sweden
200 As of 2016
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000 00000000
Richmond, VA

000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emric Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shaw Systems Associates Corporation Richmond, VA
000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000 000000000 -
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Oslo, Norway 000 000000000000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Milton Keynes, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Emric Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedram Tadayon Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Niemi Business Unit Director - Software Solutions
Linda Boden Director, Human Resources
Maria Börjesson Director, Operations
Måns Larsson Director, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emric Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Fredrik Månsson Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Emric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emric Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bankirfirman E. Öhman J:or Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bisnode Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
InnovationsKapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Norra Brofastet i Sundsvall Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Bridge Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Emric Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 13-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00000000
Financial Systems FS 09-Feb-2011 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software
To view Emric’s complete acquisitions history, request access »