Vetrea Terveys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

Vetrea Terveys General Information

Description

Operator and provider of rehabilitation care centers and housing services based in Kuopio, Finland. The company provides social and health services to disabled war veterans and their families, it also offers geriatric rehabilitation, treatment and research for other customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.vetrea.fi
Formerly Known As
Iisalmen Veljeskoti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Psot Office Box 1199
  • 70211 Kuopio
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vetrea Terveys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 31-Aug-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 18-Apr-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vetrea Terveys’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vetrea Terveys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jussi Holopainen Chairman
To view Vetrea Terveys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vetrea Terveys Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Eija Ojanen Vetrea Terveys Board Member 000 0000
Jussi Holopainen Vetrea Terveys Chairman 000 0000
To view Vetrea Terveys’s complete board members history, request access »

Vetrea Terveys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vetrea Terveys Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korona Invest PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Kuopiolainen Osuuskunta Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vetrea Terveys’s complete investors history, request access »

Vetrea Terveys Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 31-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Ita-Suomen Kuntoutuspalvelu 14-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Vetrea Terveys’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vetrea Terveys Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 31-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
To view Vetrea Terveys’s complete exits history, request access »