Sinzer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sinzer General Information

Description

Developer of an online social impact measurement platform designed to measure, monitor and manage the social impact done by an organization. The company's platform provides features such as data management, customization as per one's needs, conducting online surveys to collect data from stakeholders, scenario planning amongst others and many more, enabling companies to measure and value social impact investments such as donations, charity, subsidies, loans and grants.

Contact Information

Website
www.sinzer.org
Formerly Known As
Social E-valuator
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • De Passage 150
  • 1011 AX Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinzer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Sinzer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sinzer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marlon van Dijk Founder, Co-Owner, Board Member & Managing Director
Emma Verheijke Co-Owner, Partner, Board Member & Managing Director
Migiel de Wit-Beets Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Sinzer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinzer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Migiel de Wit-Beets Sinzer Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sinzer’s complete board members history, request access »

Sinzer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinzer Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Noaber Foundation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
d.o.b foundation Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sinzer’s complete investors history, request access »