AWT Labels & Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

AWT Labels & Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of labeling and printing services to the health care, food and beverage, personal care, household, specialty and industrial markets. The company offers pressure-sensitive digital labels, laminating multi-layer film structures, shrink sleeves, clinical trial labels, extended content labels and others, enabling clients to get custom labeling, packaging and converting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Web Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 600 Hoover Street North East
  • Suite 500
  • Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AWT Labels & Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AWT Labels & Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AWT Labels & Packaging Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of labeling and printing services to the health care, food and beverage, personal care, household, specialty an
Printing Services (B2B)
Minneapolis, MN
300 As of 2020
000000000000

0000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00000000 00000000 (000)
Hopkins, MN
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Saint Paul, MN
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AWT Labels & Packaging Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quality Assured Label Formerly PE-Backed Hopkins, MN 00 000 000000000000 000
000000 Corporation Saint Paul, MN 000000000 -
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vienna, Austria 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

AWT Labels & Packaging Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Hanson Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Zeller President and Chief Financial Officer
Mark Gubash Vice President, Manufacturing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AWT Labels & Packaging Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 AWT Labels & Packaging Chairman 000 0000
To view AWT Labels & Packaging’s complete board members history, request access »

AWT Labels & Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AWT Labels & Packaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AWT Labels & Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AWT Labels & Packaging Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 20-Aug-2018 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000 000000000
US Converting 25-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B)
To view AWT Labels & Packaging’s complete investments history, request access »

AWT Labels & Packaging Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Printing Services (B2B) Hauppauge, NY 0000
To view AWT Labels & Packaging’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »