COE Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

COE Group General Information

Description

Developer of surveillance technologies. The company provides video surveillance, transmission and management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.coe.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Timeload
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Photon House
  • Percy Street
  • Leeds LS12 1EG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COE Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 24-Sep-2010 Completed Profitable
1. PIPE Completed Profitable
To view COE Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

COE Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COE Group Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Straub Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view COE Group’s complete investors history, request access »