Arithmatica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Arithmatica General Information

Description

Provider of IP and data-path synthesis services. The company develops breakthroughs in mathematical algorithms for designers of math-critical digital-silicon systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automatic Parallel Designs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 2033 Gateway Place
  • 5th Floor
  • San Jose, CA 95110
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arithmatica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 28-Sep-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 000 000.00 Completed
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Aug-2003 $6.48M $9.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2001 $3.05M $3.05M Completed Product Development
To view Arithmatica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arithmatica Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gresham House Strategic PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NIF Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quester Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Arithmatica’s complete investors history, request access »