Applied Communication Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Applied Communication Sciences General Information

Description

Provider of research, consulting and technology for the information & communications technologies sector. The company's services include network architecture & design, network & system reliability, cybersecurity and cloud computing to military, state and local governments, telecom operators and commercial enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telcordia Technologies Research and Engineering Arm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 Mount Airy Road
  • Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Communication Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Communication Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Communication Sciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petros Mouchtaris President
To view Applied Communication Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Applied Communication Sciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Communication Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial