iconectiv Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

iconectiv General Information

Description

Developer of telecommunications software and interconnection technology. The company offers network and operations management, numbering, registry and fraud prevention solutions[buzzword] solve communications problems, support complex operations missions and system interoperability issues for the telecommunications industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bell Communications Research, Bellcore, Central Services Organization
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Somerset Corporate Boulevard
  • Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iconectiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iconectiv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iconectiv Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of telecommunications software and interconnection technology. The company offers network and operations manag
Business/Productivity Software
Bridgewater, NJ
450 As of 2018
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000 00000000
Lowell, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Tampa, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iconectiv Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NetNumber Venture Capital-Backed Lowell, MA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
To view iconectiv’s complete competitors history, request access »

iconectiv Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Jacowleff President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jamie Oliver Chief Financial Officer
Chris Drake Chief Technology Officer
Michael Iwanoff Chief Information Security Officer
Michael O'Brien Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

iconectiv Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

iconectiv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iconectiv Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iconectiv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iconectiv Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000000) 20-Aug-2019 0000000000 Communication Software 0000000 000000000
0000000 0000000000 18-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 0000000 04-May-2004 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
000000000000 00000 12-Mar-2001 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Astracon 08-Feb-2001 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Automation/Workflow Software
To view iconectiv’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

iconectiv Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CSF (Somerset) Communication Software Somerset, NJ 1988
000000000 00000000 Corporate Pension Piscataway Township, NJ
To view iconectiv’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

iconectiv Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 18-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
Astracon 08-Feb-2001 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view iconectiv’s complete exits history, request access »