Digispice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Digispice General Information

Description

Provider of mobile value added services and mobile applications. The company's mobile value added services and mobile applications include sms services, voice calling, online recharge applications, e ticket, internet payment and other related applications, enabling customers to enjoy faster, secure and efficient recharge and booking features.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cellebrum Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Global Knowledge Park
  • 19A &19B, Sector-125
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digispice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digispice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digispice Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mobile value added services and mobile applications. The company's mobile value added services and mobile ap
Telecommunications Service Providers
Noida, India
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
0000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digispice Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TeleDNA Communications Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000000 000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley Heights, NJ 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
To view Digispice’s complete competitors history, request access »

Digispice Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saket Agarwal Chief Executive Officer
Sunil Kapoor Chief Financial Officer
Vikram Dheer Chief Human Resources Officer
Dilip Modi Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digispice Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Digispice’s complete board members history, request access »

Digispice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digispice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digispice Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000.00 02-Jan-2018 000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
000000 000000000 14-Feb-2017 00000 0000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000
0000000 00000000 11-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
00000000 000000000 06-Jul-2015 000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Anytime Learning 16-Jan-2015 Corporate Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Digispice’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Digispice Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000.00 02-Jan-2018 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000
AdGyde Solutions 14-Feb-2017 Joint Venture 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Digispice’s complete exits history, request access »