Marussia F1 Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Marussia F1 Team General Information

Description

Operator of a racing team. The company operates as a car racing company based in UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marussia Virgin Racing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Marussia Motors
Primary Office
  • Overthorpe Road
  • Oxfordshire
  • Banbury OX16 4PN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marussia F1 Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marussia F1 Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marussia F1 Team Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Lowdon President & Sporting Director
John Booth Team Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marussia F1 Team Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marussia F1 Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial