Avery Dennison Hanita Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avery Dennison Hanita General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemical and metal coating of polyester films. The company develops and offers engineered polymeric films for print, security and energy-efficiency applications. It also provides insulation laminates and is a developer of core photovoltaic (PV) materials, and solar-control window films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanita Coatings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kibbutz Hanita
  • Hanita 2288500
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avery Dennison Hanita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avery Dennison Hanita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avery Dennison Hanita Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of chemical and metal coating of polyester films. The company develops and offers engineered polymeric film
Other Commercial Products
Hanita, Israel
220 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Pinellas Park, FL
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000 000000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avery Dennison Hanita Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Madico Corporate Backed or Acquired Pinellas Park, FL 000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Midland, MI 00000 00.000 00000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Avery Dennison Hanita Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oved Shapira Chief Executive Officer
Reuven Denkberg Chief Financial Officer
Avi Amar Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avery Dennison Hanita Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Avery Dennison Hanita’s complete board members history, request access »

Avery Dennison Hanita Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avery Dennison Hanita Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avery Dennison Hanita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial