Devillé Overview

  • Founded
  • 1846
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Devillé General Information

Description

Manufacturer of safety components for the automobile industry. The company provides motor vehicle parts such as seat belts and airbag components for automotive safety. It also manufactures hand tools for horticulture and gardening.

Contact Information

Website
www.deville.fr
Formerly Known As
CORNEAU, CORNEAU-PAILLETTE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 76 rue Forest
  • 08013 Charleville-Mézières
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Devillé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devillé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Devillé Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henri De Quatrebarbes Chief Operating Officer, Administrator & Commercial Director
Laurent Elbaz Du Peloux De Praron General Manager, Administrator & Chairman
Laurence Thiercelet Administrative and Financial Director & IST Manager
To view Devillé’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Devillé Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00 000000 00 000000 Devillé General Manager, Administrator & Chairman 000 0000
To view Devillé’s complete board members history, request access »

Devillé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Devillé Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devillé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial