Camira Fabrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Camira Fabrics General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of fabrics for commercial interiors. The company is engaged in spinning and dying of yarn that are woven to produce fabrics that suit the color, design and interior decoration schemes for use in commercial office and mass transportation markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interface Fabrics, Camborne Fabrics, Flying Magic Limited, Camborne Fabrics Limited, Interface Fabrics Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Primary Office
  • The Watermill
  • Wheatley Park
  • Mirfield WF14 8HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camira Fabrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camira Fabrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camira Fabrics Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Williams Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Lucy Bolton Finance Director & Board Member
Anthony Croall Commercial Director
David Hill Founder
Paul Barnard Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Camira Fabrics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Camira Fabrics Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
0000 000000 Camira Fabrics Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Camira Fabrics Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Camira Fabrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Camira Fabrics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camira Fabrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camira Fabrics Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 25-Jul-2019 0000000000 Synthetic Textiles 00000 0000000
Holmfirth Dyers 01-Feb-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
To view Camira Fabrics’s complete investments history, request access »

Camira Fabrics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Synthetic Textiles San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Camira Fabrics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »