WTG Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 145
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WTG Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of Secure Information Systems. The company engages in designing, building, integrating and managing of secure web applications for secure collaboration, intelligence management, data integration and other web-based applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyperlink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Other Software
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor
  • 76 Hammersmith Road
  • London W14 8UD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WTG Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTG Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WTG Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Griggs Founding Partner
Reza Bacchus Finance and Commercial Director
James Steventon Chief Executive Officer
Rhys Sharp Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

WTG Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member & Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Moregate Consulting Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

WTG Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WTG Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTG Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial