AqualisBraemar LOC Group Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 954
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AQUA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $1.39
  • (As of Monday Closing)

AqualisBraemar LOC Group General Information

Description

AqualisBraemar LOC ASA is an independent energy and marine consultant working in energy and oceans to de-risk and drive the energy transition across the renewables, maritime and oil and gas sectors, offering its clients expertise across marine, engineering and adjusting disciplines from more than 300 locations worldwide. It has offices in major marine and offshore energy hubs in countries across Europe, Africa, the Americas, Middle East, Asia, and Australia.

Contact Information

Website
abl-group.com
Formerly Known As
Aqualis ASA, Aqualis Offshore Holding, Aqualis Braemar
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Ibex House
  • 42-47 Minories
  • London EC3N 1DY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.39 $1.39 $0.96 - $1.63 $135M 95.9M 52.2K $0.03

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 106,066 106,066 88,273 23,172
Revenue 150,747 150,747 77,014 54,972
EBITDA 10,198 10,198 4,055 10,593
Net Income 3,218 3,218 1,513 9,037
Total Assets 115,090 115,090 119,036 63,557
Total Debt 15,491 15,491 19,975 2,398
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AqualisBraemar LOC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reuben Segal Chief Executive Officer
Dean Zuzic Chief Financial Officer
Haakon Brandrud Director of Strategy and Corporate Development
John MacAskill Group Marketing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Glen Rødland Ph.D Self Chairman 000 0000
Synne Syrrist Self Board Member 000 0000
Yvonne Sandvold Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AqualisBraemar LOC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 (0000 11-Nov-2021 0000000000 Marine
0000 00000 00 19-Feb-2021 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
000 00000 21-Dec-2020 0000000000 000.00 Marine 00000 000
0000000 00000 21-Jun-2019 0000000000 00.000 Other Energy Services 00000 000
ADLER Solar Services 30-Oct-2015 Corporate 00.000 Construction and Engineering 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
East Point Geo Consulting Services (B2B) Norwich, United Kingdom 2016
0000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view AqualisBraemar LOC Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AqualisBraemar LOC Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 18-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000000000 000
To view AqualisBraemar LOC Group’s complete exits history, request access »