PcP (Denmark) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 281
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PcP (Denmark) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel and aluminum grates and building components. The company operates as an industrial company specializing in the development and manufacture of gratings in steel and aluminum, as well as, stair treads, perforated sheets and scaffolding equipment. Its products include from hot-skirt tires on drilling platforms over decorating facades and inlet areas for ventilation at intake and drainage installations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PF Group A/S
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Sverigesvej 2-4
  • 7480 Vildbjerg
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PcP (Denmark) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PcP (Denmark)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PcP (Denmark) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Nielsen Chief Executive Officer
Birgitte Rasmussen Chief Financial Officer and Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PcP (Denmark) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Maj Invest Board Member 000 0000
To view PcP (Denmark)’s complete board members history, request access »

PcP (Denmark) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PcP (Denmark) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PcP (Denmark)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial