SFK Leblanc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

SFK Leblanc General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food products equipment based in Kolding, Denmark. The company offers slaughter, cutting and deboning lines, as well as logistics solutions for the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SFK Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Albuen 27
  • 6000 Kolding
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SFK Leblanc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFK Leblanc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SFK Leblanc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFK Leblanc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SFK Leblanc Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 28-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000000000 000 07-Sep-2016 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
00000 0000000 31-Aug-2016 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00 0000 0000æ0
0000 02-Sep-2013 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00 0000 0000æ0
Danfotech 01-Jan-1997 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view SFK Leblanc’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SFK Leblanc Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jining Xinglong Food Machinery Manufacturing Machinery (B2B) Jining, China 2001
000000 000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom 0000
To view SFK Leblanc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SFK Leblanc Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jan-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000
To view SFK Leblanc’s complete exits history, request access »