Bladt Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 648
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Bladt Industries General Information

Description

Provider of steel contracting services. The company assists the wind and renewable energy sector and the oil and gas sector in manufacturing large and complex steel structures and wind turbines for a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.bladt.dk
Formerly Known As
Enbom and Bladt A/S
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Nørredybet 1
  • 9220 Aalborg Øst
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bladt Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bladt Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bladt Industries Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Søe-Jensen Chief Executive Officer
Lars Mikkelsen Chief Financial Officer
Peter Rindebæk Chief Operating Officer
Nils Overgaard Chief Sales Officer
Anne Kaptain Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bladt Industries Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Bladt Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bladt Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bladt Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bladt Industries Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 08-Aug-2018 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000
Offshore Structures (Britain) 21-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Energy Infrastructure
To view Bladt Industries’s complete investments history, request access »