Made for Movement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Made for Movement General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of therapeutic and assisting equipment intended for disabled children and young adults. The company offers exercise equipment as well as helping aid that helps children with walking disorders and other disabilities with assisted movement, posture correction and maintaining balance, helping them stand and move independently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Made for Movement Group A.S
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • Rodmyrlia 2
  • 3735 Skien
  • Norway
+47 35 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Made for Movement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Made for Movement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Made for Movement Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Vieth Chief Executive Officer
Tom Nilsen Chief Information Officer
Ånund Olsen Co-Founder
Erik Vegge Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Made for Movement Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00000000 Made for Movement Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Made for Movement Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Credo Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Made for Movement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Made for Movement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Made for Movement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Made for Movement Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000000000000000000 Therapeutic Devices
To view Made for Movement’s complete acquisitions history, request access »