DDD-Diagnostic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

DDD-Diagnostic General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of gamma cameras and nuclear medicine imaging services. The company works on the design and development of its gamma camera systems for hospitals, imaging centers and clinics in the nuclear medicine industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orbotech Medical Denmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Bozlu Holding
Primary Office
  • Dr. Neergaards vej 5E
  • 2970 Hørsholm
  • Denmark
+45 45 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DDD-Diagnostic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DDD-Diagnostic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DDD-Diagnostic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Brock President and Board Member
Kai Lange Founder
Jens Grønbech Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DDD-Diagnostic Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Bozlu Holding Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Bozlu Holding Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 DDD-Diagnostic President and Board Member 000 0000
0ğ00 0000000ç00 Bozlu Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

DDD-Diagnostic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DDD-Diagnostic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DDD-Diagnostic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial