JRI Maxant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1844
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

JRI Maxant General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of measurement and recording equipment for physical quantities. The company's monitoring systems measure temperature, humidity and other physical parameters mainly for the health and agri-food sector. It also offers its customers a range of metrology services such as calibration, mapping and qualification.

Contact Information

Website
www.jri.fr
Formerly Known As
Jules Richard Instruments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 16 Rue Louis Rameau
  • 95872 Bezons
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JRI Maxant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JRI Maxant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JRI Maxant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Vermeersch Co-Owner, Preisdent & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Cartalas Deputy General Manager, Commercial and Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

JRI Maxant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JRI Maxant Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JRI Maxant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JRI Maxant Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 10-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Application Specific Semiconductors
Qualiboo 01-Jul-2006 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
To view JRI Maxant’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

JRI Maxant Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Nanterre, France 0000
To view JRI Maxant’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »