Novae Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Novae Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of complex aerostructures intended for the aircraft industry. The company aims to deploy its expertise in manufacturing, repair and technical support services for the manufacture of space and aviation products and sub-assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Novae Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5 Avenue de Messine
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novae Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novae Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novae Aerospace Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cédric Taveau Chief Executive Officer
Abdelouahed Ahba Managing Director
Aurélie Gallois Director, Finance & Administration
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novae Aerospace Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000000 000000 Novae Aerospace Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Novae Aerospace’s complete board members history, request access »

Novae Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novae Aerospace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novae Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novae Aerospace Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 19-Apr-2016 00000 0000000 000.00 Aerospace and Defense 0é0000000 000000
To view Novae Aerospace’s complete investments history, request access »

Novae Aerospace Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 19-Apr-2016 00000 0000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Novae Aerospace’s complete exits history, request access »