ESP Utilities Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

ESP Utilities Group General Information

Description

Provider of gas transportation services intended to serve its clients in the United Kigndom. The company operates its independent gas transportation and distribution networks which connect high-pressure regional gas and electricity distribution networks to domestic properties and industrial and commercial developments.

Contact Information

Website
www.espug.com
Formerly Known As
ESP Gas Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Bluebird House
  • Mole Business Park
  • Leatherhead KT22 7BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01372 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESP Utilities Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESP Utilities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESP Utilities Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of gas transportation services intended to serve its clients in the United Kigndom. The company operates its in
Gas Utilities
Leatherhead, United Kingdom
65 As of 2021
000000000000

00000 00

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000 0000000 000 0000000
Coventry, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000-000000000
Madrid, Spain
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ESP Utilities Group Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
First Utility Formerly PE-Backed Coventry, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Corporation Madrid, Spain 0000 000 000000000 000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Chisinau, Moldova 000000000000
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

ESP Utilities Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin O'Connor Chief Executive Officer
Paul Miles Chief Financial Officer
Vicki Spiers Director, Business Operations
Nicholas Clark Chief Commercial Officer, Part-Time Director of Strategic Accounts & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ESP Utilities Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 ESP Utilities Group Chief Commercial Officer, Part-Time Director of Strategic Accounts & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

ESP Utilities Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESP Utilities Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESP Utilities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESP Utilities Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 (0 02-Apr-2020 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
To view ESP Utilities Group’s complete investments history, request access »