George Best Belfast City Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

George Best Belfast City Airport General Information

Description

Operator of a regional airport located in Belfast, United Kingdom. The company's airport comprises secure parking facilities, free unlimited WiFi, restaurants, retail outlets as well as luxury lounges, enabling passengers to relax while they wait to board their flights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belfast Harbour Airport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Airport Road
  • Belfast BT3 9JH
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

George Best Belfast City Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore George Best Belfast City Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

George Best Belfast City Airport Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Hall Chief Executive Officer
Raymond McNair Secretary & Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

George Best Belfast City Airport Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 3i Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 George Best Belfast City Airport Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 3i Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

George Best Belfast City Airport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

George Best Belfast City Airport Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore George Best Belfast City Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial