I-D Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

I-D Media General Information

Description

Operator of a digital agency intended to offer content management and e-commerce services. The company's digital services include offering concept and design, front and backend development, hosting and IT architecture, campaign and social media and other location based services which enables the company to provide expertly executed interfaces design based around a user-centred design methodology.

Contact Information

Website
www.idmedia.de
Formerly Known As
New i-d media, ID-Werbeagentur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Konrad Adenauer Ufer 39
  • 50668 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I-D Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I-D Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I-D Media Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Sandmann Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jürgen Buschbaum Co-Founder
Matthias Gross Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Bernd Kolb Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

I-D Media Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 I-D Media Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000000 00000000 I-D Media Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

I-D Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

I-D Media Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 19-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000 000000000000 06-Feb-2006 000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
wer-weiss-was 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C)
To view I-D Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

I-D Media Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 06-Feb-2006 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0-0 00000
wer-weiss-was 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view I-D Media’s complete exits history, request access »