Helvetic Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Helvetic Energy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electricity generation products using solar energy. The company's electricity generation products produces heat with the help of solar collectors and solar power with solar modules and uses the same for the purpose of heating water and generating electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conergy (Switzerland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Winterthurerstrasse
  • 8247 Flurlingen
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helvetic Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helvetic Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helvetic Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Gazda Chief Executive Officer
Till Farag Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Voegelin Founder
To view Helvetic Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Helvetic Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helvetic Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helvetic Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial