Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia General Information

Description

Provider of security and surveillance services in Italy. The company specialized in the design of exclusive services for the protection of homes, individuals, companies and public places, enabling large customers, with operational and geographic complexity such as, airports, ports, banks and retail outlets to manage their sensitive areas through the country, with risk control over those activities on an outsourcing basis.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Istituto di Vigilanza Padana Milanese
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Sicuritalia Group Holding
Primary Office
  • Via Sapri, 26
  • 20156 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosario Basile Chief Executive Officer
Vincenzo Paradiso Direzione Generale
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Istituti di Vigilanza Riuniti d'Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial