Highline Warren Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 13

Highline Warren General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive parts and chemicals based in Memphis, Tennessee. The company manufactures and distributes packaged lubricants, filters, tools, and accessories, enabling independent distributors, quick lube shops, jobbers, wholesalers, and multiple retail channels to efficiently manage the logistics and service requirements for their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DYK Automotive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 4500 Malone Road
  • Memphis, TN 38118
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Highline Warren Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Highline Warren Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Highline Warren‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Highline Warren Patents

Highline Warren Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10011082-B1 Pneumatic tire repair and inflation device Inactive 31-Mar-2017 0000000000
CA-2999613-A1 Pneumatic tire repair and inflation device Pending 31-Mar-2017 0000000000
US-D833277-S1 Aerosol dispenser cap Active 08-Aug-2016 00
US-9297498-B1 Grease gun adapter Active 02-May-2014 00000000 00
US-D714618-S1 Hex spool for hose Active 30-May-2013
To view Highline Warren’s complete patent history, request access »

Highline Warren Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darcy Curran President & Chief Executive Officer
Brad Moreschi Chief Financial Officer
Michael Ziomek Chief Operating Officer, Distribution
Curt Knapp Chief Operating Officer, Lubricants
Donna Weeda Chief Operating Officer, Manufacturing
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Highline Warren Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Highline Warren Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Highline Warren‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Highline Warren Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000. (0 07-Jun-2021 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
000000000 000 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
000000 000000 10-Nov-2020 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
00000 000000 15-Sep-2020 0000000000 Road 00000 000
Camco Manufacturing Liquids Division 11-Nov-2019 Buyout/LBO Automotive 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »

Highline Warren Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
South / Win Household Products Greensboro, NC 2018
000000000 00000000 Automotive Mount Pleasant, SC 0000
000000000 Specialty Retail Greensboro, NC 0000
0000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Chalfont, PA 0000
000000 00000 Automotive Medina, MN 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »