GUMPERT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GUMPERT General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of sports cars. The company offers Apollo as its product.

Contact Information

Website
www.gumpert.de
Formerly Known As
GMG Sportwagenmanufaktur Altenburg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 33
  • 04600 Altenburg
  • Germany
+49 03447 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GUMPERT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GUMPERT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GUMPERT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of sports cars. The company offers Apollo as its product.
Other Commercial Products
Altenburg, Germany
0000000000.

0000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000000
Molsheim, France
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GUMPERT Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Molsheim, France 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GUMPERT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Gumpert Managing Director & Owner & Founder
To view GUMPERT’s complete executive team members history, request access »