Parkare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 223
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Parkare General Information

Description

Provider of parking control systems. The company manufactures and sells parking meters and control systems for access to car parks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mabyc Ibesegur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Parent Company
Came Italia
Primary Office
  • Física, 1. Polígon Industrial La Ferreria
  • Montcada i Reixac
  • 08110 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parkare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parkare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joan Julia Chief Executive Officer
Jaume Jorda Managing Director
To view Parkare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parkare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parkare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parkare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 24-Oct-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Parkare’s complete investments history, request access »