Alfia Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alfia Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of car parking control systems. The company specializes in distribution and maintenance of car parking control systems and equipment for its clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blick Alfia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • The Siston Centre
  • Station Wood, Kingswood
  • Bristol BS15 4PQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alfia Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alfia Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alfia Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alfia Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alfia Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alfia Services FAQs

  • When was Alfia Services founded?

    Alfia Services was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Alfia Services headquartered?

    Alfia Services is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Alfia Services?

    Alfia Services has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Alfia Services in?

    Alfia Services’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Alfia Services a private or public company?

    Alfia Services is a Private company.

  • What is Alfia Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alfia Services is 000000.

  • Who are Alfia Services’s investors?

    Blick and Stanley Black & Decker have invested in Alfia Services.

  • When was Alfia Services acquired?

    Alfia Services was acquired on 24-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired Alfia Services?

    Alfia Services was acquired by Parkare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »