SRP Groupe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,047
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SRP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $3.92
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SRP Groupe General Information

Description

SRP Groupe SA is a France based company engaged in the online e-commerce business in France, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Belgium, the Netherlands, Poland, England, Belgium, Germany, Morocco, and internationally. The company offers fashion, beauty, decoration, sports, ticketing, and travel products through its mobile apps and Websites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Showroomprive.com
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 1, rue des Blés
  • ZAC Montjoie, La Plaine
  • 93210 Saint-Denis
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRP Groupe Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.92 $4.05 $0.67 - $4.90 $461M 118M 582K $0.48

SRP Groupe Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 463,374 356,611 96,489 149,924
Revenue 933,443 795,098 689,088 793,281
EBITDA 73,362 41,251 (56,292) (575)
Net Income 48,949 15,857 (78,878) (6,615)
Total Assets 535,699 591,382 435,095 524,216
Total Debt 96,333 147,450 87,836 48,305
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SRP Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRP Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRP Groupe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
SRP Groupe SA is a France based company engaged in the online e-commerce business in France, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Bel
Internet Retail
Saint-Denis, France
1,047 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000 000-

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000 000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00.000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000000 000000
Beijing, China
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SRP Groupe Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Net-A-Porter Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 000000&0
00.000 Formerly VC-backed Beijing, China 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Guangzhou, China 0000 000000 000000 - 000 000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SRP Groupe Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Petit Co-Founder, Deputy CEO, Director and Chief Operating Officer
David Dayan Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
François De Castelnau Financial Director & Chief Financial Officer
Anil Benard-Dende Deputy General Manager
Jerome Rombault Director, Information Technology & Telecom
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

SRP Groupe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Dayan SRP Groupe Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

SRP Groupe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SRP Groupe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRP Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRP Groupe Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 26-Feb-2020 00000 00000 00 000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 000000 27-Jun-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000000 12-May-2017 000000000 00000000 00000 Specialty Retail
000000000000 15-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 00000 00000
SaldiPrivati 03-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Internet Retail 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SRP Groupe Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Beauteprivee Specialty Retail Paris, France 2007
000000000000 Internet Retail Milan, Italy 0000
To view SRP Groupe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SRP Groupe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 12-May-2017 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 000000
To view SRP Groupe’s complete exits history, request access »