Impax Asset Management Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IPX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 25
  • Share Price
  • $16.90
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Impax Asset Management Group General Information

Description

Impax Asset Management Group PLC is an investment firm. The company offers listed and private equity strategies to institutional clients, with assets under management and advice. Its segments are Impax LN and Impax NH. The company generates maximum revenue from the Impax LN segment. Impax LN itself has two operating sub-segments namely Listed Equity and Private Equity. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from North America and also has a presence in France; Luxembourg; Netherlands; Ireland, and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.impaxam.com
Formerly Known As
Impax Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor
  • 30 Panton Street
  • London SW1Y 4AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impax Asset Management Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.90 $16.62 $4.10 - $17.09 $2.24B 133M 152K $0.22

Impax Asset Management Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 1,401,989 858,103 385,104 423,648
Revenue 137,061 111,360 95,584 88,087
Net Income 28,407 17,500 20,251 15,326
Total Assets 163,574 146,174 112,640 119,683
Total Debt 13,444 13,727 0 13,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Impax Asset Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impax Asset Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impax Asset Management Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impax Asset Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impax Asset Management Group Executive Team (51)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Simm Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joseph Keefe JD President
Charlie Ridge Chief Financial Officer
Darren Johnson Chief Operating Officer, Listed Equities & Managing Director
Bruce Jenkyn-Jones Managing Director & Co-Head of Listed Equities
You’re viewing 5 of 51 executive team members. Get the full list »

Impax Asset Management Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Arnaud de Servigny Impax Asset Management Group Board Member 000 0000
Ian Simm Impax Asset Management Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Falconer Impax Asset Management Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Lindsey Martinez Impax Asset Management Group Board Member 000 0000
Sally Bridgeland Impax Asset Management Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Impax Asset Management Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impax Asset Management Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impax Asset Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impax Asset Management Group Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 04-May-2019 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
000000 000000 20-Jun-2018 000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
00000 00000 000000 19-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 0000
00000000 0000 0000 12-Jun-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Saarenkyla Wind Farm 01-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Impax Asset Management Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Providence, RI 0000
To view Impax Asset Management Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Impax Asset Management Group Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 12-Jun-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
0000000000 0000 00 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
00000 00000 000000 12-Dec-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
0000000000-0000000 05-Sep-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Kisielice Wind Farm 08-Mar-2013 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »