Tiroler Rohre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tiroler Rohre General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of metal pipes designed for the transportation of water and for deep foundation engineering. The company's piping platform develops, produces and markets high-quality pipe and pile systems made of ductile cast iron for the transportation of water and for deep foundation engineering with high-performance, sustainable and robust product, enabling high-value infrastructures in the supply of drinking water and disposal of waste water to overcome even extreme challenges.

Contact Information

Website
trm.at
Formerly Known As
Duktus Tiroler Rohrsysteme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Innsbrucker Strasse 51
  • Hall in Tirol, 6060
  • Austria
+43 05223 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiroler Rohre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiroler Rohre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiroler Rohre Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Kloger Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Harald Tschenett General Manager & Head, Production
Dietmar Fischer General Manager, Head of Human Resources and Purchasing
Andreas Weiler Managing Director
Siegfried Kunig Authorised Signatory
To view Tiroler Rohre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tiroler Rohre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tiroler Rohre Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiroler Rohre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial