McIntosh Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

McIntosh Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of audio products. The company's products include speakers, valve amplifiers, home theater systems, monoblocks, digital amplifiers, preamplifiers, headphones, media streamers, cables, tuners, video processors, and other related audio products and components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fine Sounds Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 214 Lafayette
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McIntosh Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McIntosh Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McIntosh Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Poggi Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Charlie Randall Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ian Blackman Chief Financial Officer
M. Bradley Gaskins Chief Operating Officer
Livio Cucuzza Chief Design Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

McIntosh Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 McIntosh Group Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view McIntosh Group’s complete board members history, request access »

McIntosh Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McIntosh Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McIntosh Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McIntosh Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 08-Oct-2012 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000000
000000 05-Jul-2011 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000000
00000 0000000 29-Dec-2010 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000000
00000 00000000 25-Jan-2008 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
Sonus Faber 01-Feb-2007 Buyout/LBO Electronics (B2C)
To view McIntosh Group’s complete investments history, request access »

McIntosh Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sonus Faber Electronics (B2C) Arcugnano, Italy 1983
00000 00000000 Electronics (B2C) Plymouth, MN 0000
00000000 000000000 Electronics (B2C) Binghamton, NY 0000
To view McIntosh Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »