Emmeci Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Emmeci General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automatic machinery products. The company designs and manufactures machinery for the production of rigid, set-up cardboard boxes, as well as automatic laminating and case-making lines for the production of flat boards and game boards. It also provides technical and repair services of industrial machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emmeci S.r.l.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Coesia
Primary Office
  • Via VIII Marzo, 3
  • 50050 Cerreto Guidi
  • Italy
+39 0571 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmeci Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmeci‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmeci Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mauro Mazzinghii Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Emmeci’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emmeci Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emmeci Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmeci‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial