Lighthouse Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 2

Lighthouse Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of ediscovery and advisory services intended to manage the increasingly complex landscape of enterprise data for compliance and legal teams. The company offers consulting and data analysis services, enabling clients to identify and mitigate risks from current and future litigations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lighthouse Document Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 51 University Street
  • Suite 400
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of ediscovery and advisory services intended to manage the increasingly complex landscape of enterprise data fo
Legal Services (B2B)
Seattle, WA
1,135 As of 2021
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
0000000 0000000 0000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lighthouse Technologies Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian McManus JD Chief Executive Officer
Paul Hiteshew Executive Director InfoSec
Josh Stellick Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
David Binder Chief Operating Officer
David Kuhl Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lighthouse Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Mar-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000 00
Discovia 17-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Office Services (B2B) 00000 0000000 00
To view Lighthouse Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »