Cel Technologies & Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cel Technologies & Systems General Information

Description

Developer of cellulose products designed to satisfy the needs of the national and international market by meeting the strictest standards. The company's cellulose products include hygienic rolls, kitchen rolls, hand drying paper, towels, industrial cellulose, couch rolls and a broad range of liquid and foam soaps products, enabling customers to avail cleaning and hygiene requirements at a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sancel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Acquirer
Lucart Group
Primary Office
  • Barrio Barretaguren s/n
  • 01474 Artziniega
  • Spain
+34 945 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cel Technologies & Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 01-Jan-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 $3.31M $3.31M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1984 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cel Technologies & Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cel Technologies & Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando López de Uralde Director de Recursos Humanos
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cel Technologies & Systems Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Basque Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cel Technologies & Systems’s complete investors history, request access »