Sagem Orga Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Sagem Orga General Information

Description

Designer and developer of software and computer integration systems for smart cards. The company offers smart cards, including prepaid, memory cards, intelligent memory cards among other. It also offers smart card readers. It serves the telecommunication, healthcare, banking and retail industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orga Kartensysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Application Software
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Am Hoppenhof 33
  • 33104 Paderborn
  • Germany
+49 05251 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagem Orga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagem Orga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagem Orga Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Jaster Chief Executive Officer
Matthias Eickhoff Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sagem Orga Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagem Orga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagem Orga Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Feb-2008 00000 00000 00 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Sagem Orga’s complete investments history, request access »

Sagem Orga Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Feb-2008 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Sagem Orga’s complete exits history, request access »