Agrify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGFY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $10.35
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Agrify General Information

Description

Agrify Corp provides hardware and software to grow solutions for the indoor agriculture marketplace. The products offered by the company include Integrated Grow Racks, LED Grow Lights, Hydroponics, and Vertical Farming Units.

Contact Information

Website
www.agrify.com
Formerly Known As
PodPonics, Agrinamics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Cultivation
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 101 Middlesex Turnpike
  • Suite 6, PMB 326
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrify Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.35 $10.80 $9.71 - $21.43 $210M 20.3M 672K -$1.70

Agrify Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 12,087 12,087 4,088 1,769
EBITDA (20,751) (20,751) (3,081) (1,014)
Net Income (21,617) (21,617) (3,042) (1,014)
Total Assets 21,839 21,839 3,227 2,196
Total Debt 13,470 13,470 0 133
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agrify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrify Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Chang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Niv Krikov Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Robert Harrison Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agrify Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Hua Self Board Member 000 0000
Krishnan Varier Self Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Chang Agrify Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Stuart Wilcox Agrify Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Massie Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Agrify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agrify Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrify Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 21-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
0000000 0000000 23-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Other Agriculture 0000000 00000
000000-0000000 09-Dec-2019 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
Teejan Podponics 01-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Agrify’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »