Trireme Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Trireme Insurance Group General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance holding company. The company provides underwriting, insurance, reinsurance brokerage services in the UK, London and international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.S. Risk (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Re-Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 6 Bevis Marks
  • London EC3A 7BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trireme Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trireme Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trireme Insurance Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Goss Chairman & President
James Begley Chief Operating Officer
Richard Tunnicliffe Board Member and Head of Compliance and Risk
To view Trireme Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trireme Insurance Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 James Hampden International Insurance Brokers Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000000 Trireme Insurance Group Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 U.S. Risk Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Trireme Insurance Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Trireme Insurance Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Trireme Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trireme Insurance Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trireme Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trireme Insurance Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 04-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Other Insurance 0000000 0000
James Hampden International Insurance Brokers 02-Mar-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Insurance 0000000 0000
To view Trireme Insurance Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Trireme Insurance Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Other Insurance London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Trireme Insurance Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »