MGB Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MGB Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of professional indemnity insurance services. The company's offerings include professional indemnity broking services, directors and officers liability insurance and financial risks.

Contact Information

Website
www.mgbib.com
Formerly Known As
Senior Wright Indemnity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • Queen Elizabeth House
  • 4 Street Dunstan's Hill
  • London EC3R 8AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MGB Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGB Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MGB Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Gostling Joint Managing Director
Nick Bender Joint Managing Director
To view MGB Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MGB Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MGB Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGB Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial