Albis elcon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Albis elcon General Information

Description

Supplier of communication service providers (CSP). The company's range of products and systems is offered to the telecommunications industry for copper and fiber broadband access, remote network powering, network management and IPTV. Its modules are subject to rigorous testing during the manufacturing process - from visual inspection to in-circuit and computer-assisted function tests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ELCON Systemtechnik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • Obere Hauptstrasse 10
  • 09232 Hartmannsdorf
  • Germany
+49 03722 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albis elcon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albis elcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Albis elcon Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Königshofer Chief Operating Officer
Marco Dietrich Chief Technology Officer
Werner Neubauer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Albis elcon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Albis elcon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albis elcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Albis elcon Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 02-Mar-2015 0000000000 00.000 Other Hardware
To view Albis elcon’s complete investments history, request access »

Albis elcon Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000000 Other Hardware Zürich, Switzerland
To view Albis elcon’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »