svt Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

svt Holding General Information

Description

Provider of passive fire protection products and restoration management services. The company's business comprises the full value chain from R&D to manufacturing, as well as installation services of fire, preventing and resistant products that are sold either to OEM or construction customers and also offers one-stop-shop services in restoration management specializing in fire, water and natural hazard damage restoration as well as pollutant removal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
patus 440
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Glüsinger Straße 86
  • 21217 Seevetal
  • Germany
+49 04105 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

svt Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore svt Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

svt Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Reiners JD Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Frank Steiner Managing Director
Steffen Gerdau Chairman of the Advisory Board
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

svt Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 svt Holding Chairman of the Advisory Board 000 0000
To view svt Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

svt Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

svt Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore svt Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

svt Holding Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 21-Sep-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 000000
00000000 10-Jan-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 00000000000 10-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000 0000 09-Feb-2018 0000000000 Building Products 0000000 000000
AIK Flammadur Brandschutz 01-Jun-2016 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 000000
To view svt Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

svt Holding Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Flamepro Distributors/Wholesale Bleiswijk, Netherlands 2008
00000 Other Commercial Products Marly, France 0000
0000 0000 Building Products Erndtebrück, Germany 0000
00000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Erfurt, Germany
To view svt Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »