Entremont Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,232
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Entremont Alliance General Information

Description

Operator of a milk processing company. The company provides milk products like cheese, butter, whey and milk powders. The company's products are used by the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entremont Fromager
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25 Faubourg des Balmettes
  • BP 29
  • 74001 Illzach
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entremont Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entremont Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entremont Alliance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Le Chatellier Chairman
To view Entremont Alliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Entremont Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 0000000000 Entremont Alliance Chairman 000 0000
To view Entremont Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

Entremont Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entremont Alliance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entremont Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entremont Alliance Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 23-Jul-2009 0000000000 Food Products
Eurosérum 11-Apr-2001 Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view Entremont Alliance’s complete investments history, request access »

Entremont Alliance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000é000 Food Products Port-sur-Saône, France 0000
To view Entremont Alliance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »