Lutti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Lutti General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sweets, chocolates, candies and other confectionery products. The company produces and distributes a wide range of sweets, gum and chocolates including jelly sweets, fruit-flavoured sweets, mint sweets, marshmallows, caramels, bubble gums and holiday sweets using high quality ingredients and raw materials and are continuously tested for continued taste and quality, through its extensive marketing, research and creative capabilities enabling consumers with innovative and premium products.

Contact Information

Website
www.lutti.fr
Formerly Known As
Confiserie Léopold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 262 Albert Calmette Avenue
  • BP 90100
  • 59588 Bondues
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lutti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lutti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lutti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of sweets, chocolates, candies and other confectionery products. The company produces and distributes a wid
Food Products
Bondues, France
350 As of 2018
000000000000

000'0 00

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
0000 00000000
Carson, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000ē0

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000 00000000
Kocaeli, Turkey
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lutti Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
See's Candies Corporate Backed or Acquired Carson, CA 0000 000000&0
000000ē0 000000000 Corporation Kocaeli, Turkey 0000
000000 Angel-Backed Bonn, Germany 0000 0000000000
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Leandro, CA 000 000000&0
00000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Boone, NC 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Lutti Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Berghe Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lutti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lutti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lutti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial