Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Luceco

Luceco
1952 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
LUCE STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Luceco PLC is engaged in the manufacturing of and supply of LED lighting, wiring accessories, portable power equipment, and ross. The company generates a majority of its revenue from wiring accessories. The products of the company include panels, floodlights, bulkheads, industrial switches, cable trunking, down lights, and bollards.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nexus Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Caparo House
  • 103 Baker Street
  • London W1U 6LN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01952 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luceco’s full profile, request a free trial.

Luceco Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.41 - $1.69 $224M $1.39 $0.08 206K 161M

Luceco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 258,675 123,605 273,664 378,793
Revenue 221,938 218,554 215,796 180,637
EBITDA 30,282 16,535 24,077 20,536
Net Income 12,941 2,000 12,876 8,917
Total Assets 160,058 156,837 192,305 134,855
Total Debt 52,719 46,188 57,840 41,456
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Luceco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Luceco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Luceco Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 18-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Luceco Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Mansfield, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Luceco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Luceco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Luceco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Hornby Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Main Chief Financial Officer

Luceco Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Luceco Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »