GCI Management Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 10

GCI Management Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of investment and management consulting services. The company offers financial advisory services in the fields of mergers and acquisitions and financing, as well as business and turnaround management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GCI Management, GCI Industrie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Brienner Straße 7
  • 80333 Munich
  • Germany
+49 0000000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCI Management Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCI Management Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCI Management Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment and management consulting services. The company offers financial advisory services in the fields
Consulting Services (B2B)
Munich, Germany
27 As of 2015
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Bryanston, South Africa
0 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GCI Management Consulting Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bryanston, South Africa 0 00000000000
To view GCI Management Consulting’s complete competitors history, request access »

GCI Management Consulting Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Wenner Managing Director
Stefan Hasper Managing Director
Roman Pongrácz Co-Owner and Managing Partner, Vienna
Alexandra Istrati Director
Melanie Goltsche Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

GCI Management Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GCI Management Consulting Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 15-Jan-2009 000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 0000 06-Aug-2008 0000000000 Horticulture
0000000 & 0000 26-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000000 0000000
000000000000000000 30-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 00000000
Standard Kabelkonfektion 30-Jul-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

GCI Management Consulting Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Electromotorenwerke Grünhain Electrical Equipment Grünhain-Beierfeld, Germany 1951
000 0000000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Munich, Germany
To view GCI Management Consulting’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

GCI Management Consulting Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 06-Aug-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000 000
00000 000000000000 12-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000 000
Weserbank 01-Jan-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view GCI Management Consulting’s complete exits history, request access »