LionGold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • A78
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

LionGold General Information

Description

Shen Yao Holdings Ltd, formerly LionGold Corp Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in gold mining. Geographically, it derives revenue from Australia. Its project includes Castlemaine Goldfields Victoria, Australia. The company derives revenue from the sale of gold.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Think Environmental Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 9 Temasek Boulevard
  • Suite 21-01, Suntec Tower 2
  • Singapore, 038989
  • Singapore
+65 6690 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LionGold Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$197M 32.7B 74.8M

LionGold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 110,138 3,604 7,645 (12,963)
Revenue 66,606 51,639 43,593 52,394
EBITDA 11,061 11,123 3,962 13,080
Net Income (1,165) 896 (7,733) (30,412)
Total Assets 63,052 30,940 30,506 36,407
Total Debt 12,323 12,114 12,912 12,563
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LionGold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LionGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LionGold Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yao Liang Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Zhou Ying Deputy CEO & Financial Controller
Peter Chen Hing Woon Director, Business & Corporate Development
Robert Michael Clarke Executive Vice President
Chris Gbyl Director, African Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

LionGold Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 00000 000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000' 00 0000 0000 000 00000 0000 Self Executive Deputy Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 00 00 0000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

LionGold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LionGold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LionGold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LionGold Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 11-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
0000000 000000 07-Mar-2013 0000 00000 Gold Mining
00000 0000 (000000 11-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
00000000000 000000 01-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Gold Mining
Castlemaine Goldfields 03-May-2012 PIPE 00.000 Gold Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

LionGold Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Gold Mining Mount Clear, Australia 0000
To view LionGold’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LionGold Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 11-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000
Acadian Mining 07-Mar-2013 PIPE 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view LionGold’s complete exits history, request access »